Privacy Policy

 

Regulation (EU) 2016/679 on the protection of personal data establishes a new approach for the control and processing of personal data. We have reviewed and adapted our privacy policy to the new requirements and we want to offer more information and transparency in relation to the processing of personal data.

WINE CORNER MALLORCA S.L. with CIF B16508285 is responsible for the processing of personal data of its users and customers, as well as data that may be collected through the website.

WINE CORNER MALLORCA S.L. and protection of personal data of users and customers that may be collected by browsing or contracting services through its website.

 

Purpose of data processing.

Your personal data are collected with the purpose TO THE CONTACT, CONTROL AND ADMINISTRATION OF OUR CLIENTS AND THE PURPOSE OF THE SAME IS THE ACCOUNTING, FISCAL, ADMINISTRATIVE AND PUBLICITY MANAGEMENT.

The treatment of the data that you provide us through the forms of the web WINE CORNER MALLORCA S.L.

will be governed by this same privacy policy.

The operations, management and technical procedures carried out in an automated or non-automated way and that enable the collection, storage, modification, transfer and other actions on data from WINE CORNER MALLORCA S.L. will proceed to treat personal data in a lawful, loyal, transparent, adequate, relevant, limited, accurate and updated manner.

 

 

Data collected for the provision of a service

The personal data that you provide us for the provision of a service will be the minimum required to prepare the contract as well as to be able to offer you the services you hire and to comply with legal obligations.

The data will be kept during the legally established deadlines.

 

Datos recabados para la solicitud de información a través del formulario web.

Los datos personales recabados a través del formulario web para la petición de información tienen como finalidad el envío de información comercial sobre nuestros productos y servicios.

El tratamiento de los datos en este caso está legitimado por el consentimiento expreso que usted nos presta al aceptar el envío de la información aportada a través del formulario.

 

Ejercicio de los derechos

De acuerdo con los derechos que confiere el Reglamento (UE) 2016/679 de protección de datos de carácter personal podrá ejercer los derechos de acceso, rectificación, limitación de tratamiento, supresión, portabilidad y oposición al tratamiento de sus datos dirigiendo su petición a la dirección postal indicada o al correo electrónico winecornermallorca@gmail.com

Para el ejercicio de los derechos deberá identificarse mediante la presentación de su DNI.

 

Destinatarios

WINE CORNER MALLORCA S.L. informa a los usuarios de que sus datos personales no serán comunicados a terceros, con la salvedad de que dicha comunicación de datos este amparada en una obligación legal o cuando la

prestación de un servicio implique la necesidad de una relación contractual con un encargado de tratamiento. En

este último caso, los destinatarios de sus datos pueden ser empresas del grupo, empresas de solvencia patrimonial (en el caso de impagos, comunicados mediante los procedimientos y garantías establecidos por la normativa vigente) así como determinados encargados del tratamiento necesarios para la correcta prestación de los servicios)

WINE CORNER MALLORCA S.L. mantiene unos criterios estrictos de selección de encargados de tratamiento y se compromete contractualmente con cada uno a cumplir y hacer cumplir las obligaciones establecidas en materia de

protección de datos

 

Variación de los datos

Mientras no nos comuniquen lo contrario, entenderemos que los datos no han sido modificados y que usted se compromete a notificarnos cualquier variación.

 

Para cualquier reclamación puede dirigirse winecornermallorca@gmail.com   Igualmente podrá dirigirse a la

Agencia Española de Protección de Datos  www.agdp.es.

 

 

 

 

® Copyright 2015 - www.winemallorca.com - Palma de Mallorca - Spain